skip to main content

Herrera, Shanda Principal
Mandujano, Araceli Administrative Assistant IV
Dickinson, Greg Assistant Principal / Instruction
Hook, Susan Administrative Assistant II
Collier, Paul Assistant Principal / Special Programs
Perez, Karine Administrative Assistant II
Ilac, Kevin Assistant Principal / Student Services
Fernandez, Antonia Administrative Assistant II
Okie-Goldin, Merrie Dean of Students
webmaster, PioneerValley

Alandt, Alicia Psychologist
Alberry, Ben Special Education
Allen, Michelle Science
Armas, Antoinette Special Education
Avrit, Susan Counselor
Baarstad, Brooke Mathematics
Baines, Laura Science
Bajwa, Emily English
Bajwa, Prubhjeet Mathematics
Baldwin, Greg Special Ed Coordinator
Baldwin, Natalie Agriculture
Barata, Donna Science
Binkele, Rudy English
Bloodworth, Mike Business
Bonaventure, Britta English
Brafman, Alan International Languages
Brafman, Bilena English
Brown, Lisette Mathematics
Brown, Miles English
Camacho, Elvira Mathematics
Carlberg, Cierra Science
Carrillo, Christopher Counselor
Carrillo, Vanessa International Languages
Casillas, J. Manuel Science
Collier, Paul Assistant Principal / Special Programs
Costantinidis, Patricia Special Education
Curtis, Andrew Mathematics
Daly, Katie Social Science
Davis , Dustin Physical Education
Davis, Kelly English
Dearborn, Danny English/Journalism
DelToro, Miriana Counselor
DePaulo, Paul Social Science
Diaz, Melissa Family & Consumer Sciences
Dickinson, Greg Assistant Principal / Instruction
Dickinson, Tyler Agriculture
Dodds, Ciara English
Dodson, Brett Social Science
Domingues, Sharon Mathematics
Dowell, C. Special Education:Transition/Community Skills
Doyle, James Physical Ed
Dudding, Kelsey Family Consumer Science
Eckardt, Neil Mathematics
Edwards, Jay English
Ekberg, Alicia International Languages
Enns, Nick Science
Etheridge, Chris Special Education
Fairchild,  Glenn Social Science
Feher, Arnold English
Fernandez, Jade Nurse
Fernandez, Miranda Physical Education
Gabaldón, Michelle International Languages
Gamboa, Alejandro English
Garcia, Maria Social Science
Garrett, Doug ISI
Glenn, Mike PE and Health
Gomez, Hedy Mathematics
Gonzalez, Fatima Counselor
Gonzalez, Sandra Counselor
Guerra, Hector Agriculture
Guerra, Marcie Agriculture
Guzman, Marcus Athletics
Hansen, D. Mathematics
Harmon, Chris Social Science
Harper, Therron Int'l Languages
Harpster, Dennis Social Science
Harwin, Selyn Drama
Hays, Katherine English
Hemesath, Sally Physical Ed
Hernandez, Richard Visual & Performing Arts
Herrera, Shanda Principal
Horwitz, Michelle Math
Hughes, Daci English
Hurd, Kim Special Education
Ilac, Kevin Assistant Principal / Student Services
Jeffres, Eric Special Ed
Johnson, Drew Special Education
Karamitsos, George Visual & Performing Arts
Killian, William Social Science
Knowlson, Nikki Science
Leadbetter, Rebecca Counselor
Leal, Heidi Counselor
Leonard, Elana English
Leornas, Trestina Mathematics
Linne, Christine Industrial Technology
MacCuish, Annette English
Macias, Aundrea Physical Education & Health Science
Magana, Herlindo Mathematics
Magni, Riccardo Science
Magni, Teri English
Maldonado, Roxana Int'l Languages
Mandujano, Araceli Administrative Assistant IV
Manosar, Aris Physical Ed
Marino, Jon English
Martinez, Stacie Social Science
Mathias, B. Social Science
McConnell, Victoria Special Education
Meza, Angelica International Languages
Meza, Arturo Science
Mihelic, Taylor Science
Montanez, Jenn Family & Consumer Sciences
Morales, Anthony Athletics
Nelson, Erin English
O'Neal, Shannon English
Ogren, Jennifer English & AVID
Ordonez, Mr. Math
Ortiz, Denise Mathematics
Paulus, Rob Fine Arts
Pehle, Allison English
Peinado, Patty Math
Ponce, Gabriel Agriculture
Price, Melissa English
Quintana, Erika Business Technology
Regan, Michael Physical Ed
Rivera, Ross Mathematics
Rothford, James Physical Ed
Rothstein, Benjamin English
Rotondi, Andrew Social Science
Ruiz, Juan Special Ed
Ryan, Stephen Science
Sanchez, Alejandra International Languages
Satterwhite, Robert Mathematics
Schwent, Nick English
Sewell, Kristina English
Sharp, Augusta Special Education
Smith, Cody Health
Smith, Hallie Physical Education
Soriano, Ashlyn Special Education
Stieger, Annie Information Technology Teacher on Special Assignment
Sylvester, Sandra Business Teacher
Tajon, Erica Psychologist
Torres, Conrad Social Science
Trujillo, Rocio Counselor
Veglia, Mark Social Science
Ventura, Nadia College Center / Counselor
Vriend, Kirk Mathematics
Walters, Lisa Activities Director
Watkins, Christine Mathematics
Wehlander, Cindy Visual & Performing Arts
Weipert, Jesse Special Education
Wonnell, Scott Agriculture
Wyller, Lynette Independent Study Teacher
Zambrano, Jessica Int'l Languages/Department Chair

Alm, David Accompanist
Alvarez, Paul Grounds Maintenance I
Argentieri, Amy Food Service Lead
Arreguin, Sandra Guidance Technician
Avila-Suarez, Flor School Support Secretary - Guidance
Barahona, Juanita Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Barahona, Teresa Campus Security Assistant
Booker, Don Instructional Assistant - Special Education
Brown, Linda Library Assistant
Buenaventura Avila, Javier Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Camacho, Elias Maintenance I
Cardenas, Cynthia Food Service Worker I
Carpenter, Deanna Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Coates, Tracy Student Body Bookkeeper
Collins, Angela Crisis Intervention Consultant
Cortez, Raelynn Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Crisp, Jasmine Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Delacruz, Natasha Security
Diaz, Patricia Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Eichel, Susie Computer Network Technician
Elenes, Heydi Data Specialist
Elias, Amelia Food Service Worker I
Esparza, Isabel Registrar
Etheridge, Fabi School Support Secretary - Reception
Fabing, Chyane Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Galicinao, Irineo Campus Security Assistant
Gamino, Leticia Health Technician
Gamino-Martinez, Jose Grounds Maintenance II
Garcia, Erika Instructional Asst/Spec Ed II
Garcia, Jennifer Translator
Garcia-Mata, Janet Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Glass, Christopher Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Gonzalez Morales, Irma Xerox
Granados, Jasmine Staff Secretary - Special Education
Grden, Jaspre Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Guerrero, Adriana Food Service Worker I
Guillen Morales, Thalia Bilingual Instr Asst
Gutierrez, Pepe Grounds Maintenance I
Hansen, Whitney Instructional Asst/Special Ed II
Hernandez, Eduardo Campus Security Coordinator
Howard, Heather Food Service Worker I
Jimenez, Linda Custodian
Jimenez-Contreras, Jennifer School/Community Liaison
Johnson, Joan Food Service Worker I
Lauer, Ashlyn Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Lopez, Tyler Library Technician
Lozano, Roxana LVN
Lyghts, Marcus Campus Security Asst.
Mather, Dan Plant Manager
Mendez, Reyna Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Muller, Sam Custodian
Navarro, Miguel Custodian/Grounds I
Norris, Julie Maintenance Secretary
Ojeda, Armando Custodian
Osegura, Jairo Custodian
Perez, Andrew Computer Network Technician
Perry, Oksana Special Education
Pinon, Daniel Grounds Maintenance I
Quintanilla, Maria Attendance Technician
Ramos, Victoria Guidance Technician
Reed, Mark Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Regalado, Michael Security Asst II
Richards, Kelly Food Service Worker I
Rivera Pompa, Jose Custodian/Grounds I
Robles, Erika Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Rodriguez, Jose Custodian/Grounds I
Rodriguez, Ruben Custodian
Ruvalcaba, Edgar Bilingual Instructional Asst
Salazar, Paul Custodian/Grounds I
Salinas, Chris Custodian
Salvador Flores, Abel Multilingual Translator
Santana, Cherie Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Schlereth, Matthew Grounds Maintenance I
Sturdivant, Catherine Accounting Asst
Teixeira, Melani Career Center Specialist
Thompson, Justin Computer Network Technician
Ting, E
Vasquez, Jose Custodian
Velasco, Irma Bilingual Instructional Asst
Villalba, Sandra Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II
Voelker, Kelsie Instructional Asst / Spec Ed I
Zelaya, Aurelia Instructional Asst / Spec Ed II

Ahumada, Al Athletics
Bloodworth, Mike Athletics
Borges, Michael Athletics
Brafman, Alan Athletics
DeMaria, Linda ROP
Dollinger, Albert Athletics
Faulk, Richard Athletics
Garcia, Jennifer Cheer Advisor
Hadley, Kayla Athletics / Softball
Hadley, Lacy Athletics / Softball
Harpster, Dennis Athletics
Hill, Ryan Athletics
Hill, Sophie
Knowlson, Nicole Athletics
Noel, RD Athletic
Olson, Kent Athletics
Quintana, Ralph Athletics
Ramos, Al Athletics
Read, Megan Athletic Trainer
Sandoval, Ashley Athletics
Velasco, Gabriel Athletics